_____REPERTOIRE__________________________________________


XXth and XXIth Century

Beside the classical repertoire, Mario Caroli also plays 20th/21th-century repertoire with particular and analytical interest. He is often the absolute first performer as well as the dedicatee of contemporary pieces. The following catalogue/ list shows how Mario Caroli's repertoire can be vast and unique at the same time.

List of abbreviations: Afl = Altoflute MS = Mezzosoprano basn = bassoon Bcl = Bassclarinet Bfl = Bassflute cel = celesta cello = cello clar = clarinet db = double bass fl = flute alone guit = guitar hp = harp hps = harpsichord orch = orchestra perc = percussions piano = piano picc = piccolo S = Soprano trbn = trombone vibr = vibraphone vla = viola vn = violin

Solo and chamber Repertoire (selection). The symbol * means that Mario gave the world premiere of that piece

Claudio AMBROSINI "Tutti parlano" S, fl e vc

Gilbert AMY: "Trois Etudes" fl

Gilbert AMY: "5/16" fl e perc di legno ad lib

Malcom Arnold "Concerto n.1" per fl e archi

Malcom Arnold "Sonata" per fl e pf

Luciano BERIO: "Folk Songs" S, fl, cl, vla, vcello, perc

Luciano BERIO: "O King" S e strumenti

Luciano BERIO: "Sequenza I" fl

Luciano BERIO: "Serenata" fl e 14 strumenti

Magnus BLONDAL JOHANSSON: "Solitude" fl

Thierry BLONDEAU: "Bonsai" fl

Pierre BOULEZ: "Dérive" fl, clar, vno, cello, pf e vibr

Pierre BOULEZ: "...Explosante-fixe..." solofl, two flutes, orchestra and live electronics

Pierre BOULEZ: "Le marteau sans maître" voce, fl in sol, chit, vla e perc

Pierre BOULEZ: "Mémorial" fl e strumenti

Pierre BOULEZ: "Sonatine" fl e pf

Eugène BOZZA: "Agrestide" fl e pf

Eugène BOZZA: "Image" fl

Eugène BOZZA: "Polydiaphonie" fl e chit

Mauro CARDI: "Manao tupapau" fl, perc ed elettronica

Mauro CARDI: "Souflle 1.2" per fl e ensemble*

Mauro CARDI: "Terza Texture" per fl, cl basso e pf

Elloitt CARTER: "Scrivo in vento" fl

Elloitt CARTER: "Ésprit rude/ésprit doux" fl e clar

Elloitt CARTER: "Enchanted Preludes" fl e cello

Emanuele CASALE: "Composizione per quattro" voce, fl in sol, trbn, perc e nastro magnetico*

Emanuele CASALE: "Studio n°1" fl in sol e nastro magnetico

Alfredo CASELLA: "Barcarola e scherzo" fl e pf

Alfredo CASELLA: "Siciliana e burlesca" fl e pf

Mario CASTELNUOVO-TEDESCO: "Sonatina" fl e chit

Fabrizio CASTI: "Morbide aure dell'aria" fl

Niccolò CASTIGLIONI: "Gymel" fl e pf

Niccolò CASTIGLIONI: "Gymel" fl e pf

Niccolò CASTIGLIONI: "Musica Vneukokvaja" ottavino

Aaron COPLAND: "Duo for flute and piano" fl e pf

Claude DEBUSSY: "Sonata" fl, vla e arpa

Claude DEBUSSY: "Syrinx" fl

Manuel DE FALLA "Concerto per clavicembalo" clavicembalo e strumenti

Manuel DE FALLA "Psyché" S, fl, vn, vla, vc, arpa

Edison DENISSOW: "Solo pour flûte" fl

Edison DENISSOW: "Sonata" fl e chit

Edison DENISSOW: "Sonata" fl e pf

Luis DE PABLO: "Circe de Espana" S e ensemble*

Luis DE PABLO: "Figura en el mar" fl e orch

Luis DE PABLO: "Ornamento" fl e cel

Marco DI BARI: "Going message air" fl

James DILLON: "Blitzschlag" fl e orch

James DILLON: "Diffraction" ottavino

James DILLON: "Sgothan" fl

Franco DONATONI: "Ciglio II" fl e vno

Franco DONATONI: "Fili" fl e pf

Franco DONATONI: "Het" fl, cl basso e pf

Franco DONATONI: "Luci" fl in sol

Franco DONATONI: "Midi" fl

Franco DONATONI: "Nidi" ottavino

Franco DONATONI: "Puppenspiel 2" fl/ottavino e orch

Franco DONATONI: "Small" ottavino, clar e arpa

Hugues DUFOURT: "Antiphysis" fl e ensemble

Hugues DUFOURT: "La maison du sourd" fl e orch

Pascal DUSAPIN: "Ici" fl

Pascal DUSAPIN: "I Pesci" fl

Henri DUTILLEUX: "Sonatine" fl e pf

Maurice EMMANUEL "Trio" fl, cl e pf

Georges ENESCU: "Cantabile e Presto" fl e pf

Peter EÖTVÖS: "Psy" ottavino/fl in sol, cello e cymbalon

Peter EÖTVÖS: "Shadows" fl, clar e orch

James ERBER: "Traces B" fl

Ahmed ESSYAD: "Le cycle de l'eau" fl/fl in sol/fl basso e pf

Ahmed ESSYAD: "Voix interdites" S e ensemble*

Ivan FEDELE: "Apostrofe (Bravo!)" fl*

Ivan FEDELE: "Corda d'aria" fl e orch

Ivan FEDELE: "Dedica" fl*

Ivan FEDELE: "Donacis ambra" fl e live electronics

Ivan FEDELE: "Donax" fl

Ivan FEDELE: "Flamen" quintetto di fiati

Ivan FEDELE: "Il giardino di Giada" fl in sol e trio d'archi

Ivan FEDELE: "Imaginary islands" fl, clar basso e pf

Ivan FEDELE: "Imaginary sky-lines" fl e arpa

Ivan FEDELE: "Maja" S, fl, cl, vn, vc, pf e perc

Ivan FEDELE: "Mixtim" fl, ob, cl, vn, vla, vc, pf

Ivan FEDELE: "Profilo in eco" fl e ensemble

Morton FELDMAN: "Concerto" fl & orchestra

Morton FELDMAN: "For Philip Guston" fl (ott/fl in sol, pf (celesta) e perc

Brian FERNEYHOUGH: "Carceri d'invenzione II" fl e orch

Brian FERNEYHOUGH: "Carceri d'invenzione IIb" fl

Brian FERNEYHOUGH: "Carceri d'invenzione IIc" fl e nastro magnetico

Brian FERNEYHOUGH: "Cassandra's dream song" fl

Brian FERNEYHOUGH: "Four Miniatures" fl e pf

Brian FERNEYHOUGH: "Mnemosyne" fl basso e nastro magnetico

Brian FERNEYHOUGH: "Superscriptio" ottavino

Brian FERNEYHOUGH: "Unity Capsule" fl

Michael FINNISSY: "First sign a sharp white moon, as if cause of snow" fl in sol

Michael FINNISSY: "Kagami-Jishi" fl e arpa

Michael FINNISSY: "Sikangnuqa" fl

Michael FINNISSY: "The Eureka Flag" ottavino

Michael FINNISSY: "Ulpirra" fl basso

Michael FINNISSY: "Untitled piece in honor of Igor Stravinsky" fl

Michael FINNISSY: "Untitled piece·" fl con accompagnamento di vla e arpa

Jean FRANÇAIX: "Concerto" fl e orch

Jean FRANÇAIX: "Divertimento" fl e pf

Jean FRANÇAIX: "Suite" fl

Luca FRANCESCONI: "Attese" per quintetto di fiati

Tomoko FUKUI: "A color dong on B" fl

Tomoko FUKUI: "Happens in Babel" fl, cl and piano*

Kazuo FUKUSHIMA: "Ekagra" fl in sol e pf

Kazuo FUKUSHIMA: "Hy-Kyo" fl e ensemble

Kazuo FUKUSHIMA: "Kadha Karuna" fl e pf

Kazuo FUKUSHIMA: "Mei" fl

Kazuo FUKUSHIMA: "Requiem" fl

Kazuo FUKUSHIMA: "Shun-San" fl

Beat FURRER "Presto con fuoco" fl e pf

Mario GARUTI: "Con lume arsa" fl basso e pf amplificati

Mario GARUTI: "Mitril" fl e arpa*

Mario GARUTI: "Quando Diodoro declinò lo sguardo·" fl in sol, cl basso e pf

Stefano GERVASONI: "Due voci" fl/fl in sol e vno

Stefano GERVASONI: "Least bee" S e ensemble

Stefano GERVASONI: "Ravine" fl*

Stefano GERVASONI: "Chhamp" fl e ensemble*

Stefano GERVASONI: "Quattro voci" S, fl/fl in sol, cl, pf

Dinu GHEZZO: "Music for flutes and tape" ott/fl/fl in sol/fl basso e nastro magnetico

Alberto GINASTERA: "Cantos del Tucuman" S, fl, vn, arpa e caja grande

Philipp GLASS: "Music in a shape of square" 2 fl

Adriano GUARNIERI: "·E le ombre fuggano·" 2 fl

Adriano GUARNIERI: "Nafshi" fl e nastro

Adriano GUARNIERI: "Preludio alla notte" fl amplificato

Jonathan HARVEY: "Lotuses" fl e trio d'archi

Jonathan HARVEY: "Nataraja" fl/ott e pf

Jonathan HARVEY: "Ricercare una melodia" fl e tape delay

Hans Werner HENZE: "Sonatina" fl e pf

Paul HINDEMITH: "Acht Stücke" fl

Paul HINDEMITH: "Sonata" fl e pf

Heinz HOLLIGER: "Lied" fl amplificato

Heinz HOLLIGER: "(T)air(e)" fl

Toshio HOSOKAWA: "Atem-Lied" fl basso

Toshio HOSOKAWA: "Birds fragments III" ottavino/fl basso e shô

Toshio HOSOKAWA: "Fragmente II" fl in sol e quartetto d'archi

Toshio HOSOKAWA: "Flute concerto Per Sonare" ott/fl/fl in sol/fl basso e orchestra

Toshio HOSOKAWA: "Lied" fl, pf

Toshio HOSOKAWA: "Sen I" fl

Toshio HOSOKAWA: "Vertical Song I" fl

Klaus HUBER: "Ein Auch von Unzeit" fl

Klaus HUBER: "·Plainte·" fl in sol

Philippe HUREL: "Canto" S e ensemble*

Philippe HUREL: "Eolia" fl

Philippe HUREL: "Loops" fl

Jacques IBERT: "Concerto" fl e orch

Jacques IBERT: "Deux interludes" fl, vn e clavicembalo

Jacques IBERT: "Deux stèles orientées" fl e voce

Jacques IBERT: "Entr'acte" fl e arpa (o chit)

Jacques IBERT: "Jeux-Sonatine" fl e pf

Jacques IBERT: "Pièce" fl

Michaël JARRELL: "Trei II" S e ensemble

Michaël JARRELL: "Assonance VI" ensemble

Michaël JARRELL: "Essaims cribles" cl basso e ensemble

Michaël JARRELL: "Echo II" S e ensemble

Michaël JARRELL: "Music for a While" ensemble

Betsy JOLAS: "Episode Second: Ohne Worte" fl

Betsy JOLAS: "Love Music" fl, cl basso*

Betsy JOLAS: "Motetus IV - Ventosum Vocant" S, fl, cl, vn, vc, arpa

André JOLIVET: "Alla rustica" fl e arpa

André JOLIVET: "Ascèses" fl in sol

André JOLIVET: "Cabrioles" fl e pf

André JOLIVET: "Chant de Linos" fl e pf (o trio d'archi e arpa)

André JOLIVET: "Cinq Incantations" fl

André JOLIVET: "Concerto" fl e archi

André JOLIVET: "Fantaisie-caprice" fl e pf

André JOLIVET: "Incantation· pour que l'image devienne symbole" fl (o fl in sol)

André JOLIVET: "Pastorales de Noël" fl, fag e arpa

André JOLIVET: "Suite en concert" fl/fl in sol e quattro percussionisti

André JOLIVET: "Sonate" fl e pf

André JOLIVET: "Sonatine" fl e clar

Tatsuya KAWASOY: "Arrow cycle" fl

György KURTÁG: "Bagatelle" fl, cbasso e pf

György KURTÁG: "Doloroso" fl

György KURTÁG: "·C'erano due fiori·" fl e fl basso*

György KURTÁG: "The little fix" ottavino, trne e chit

Luca LOMBARDI: "· da Infra" fl in sol*

Luca LOMBARDI: "· da Lucrezio" fl basso*

Luca LOMBARDI: "Ein Lied" S, fl, cl, pf

Luca LOMBARDI: "Lucrezio" S, fl, voce e orch

Luca LOMBARDI: "Rò" ottavino/fl/fl in sol/fl basso*

Luca LOMBARDI: "Schttenspiel" fl basso

Luca LOMBARDI: "Winterblumen" ottavino/fl/fl in sol e arpa

Bruno MADERNA: "Cadenza da Dimensioni III" fl

Bruno MADERNA: "Dialodia" 2 fl (o altri strumenti)

Bruno MADERNA: "Grande Aulodia" fl/fl in sol, oboe e orch

Bruno MADERNA: "Hyperion" Lirica in forma di spettacolo. Flauto, Soprano e Orchestra

Bruno MADERNA: "Honeyrêves" fl e pf

Bruno MADERNA: "Musica su due dimensioni" fl e nastro magnetico

Bruno MANTOVANI: "Appel d'air" per fl e pf

Bruno MANTOVANI: "Früh" per fl solo

Bruno MANTOVANI: "L'ère de rien" per fl, cl e pf

Bruno MANTOVANI: "Un souffle" per fl e 4 perc*

Frank MARTIN: "Ballade" fl e pf (archi e pf; orch)

Frank MARTIN: "Sonata da chiesa" fl e org

Frank MARTIN: "Trois chants de Noël" per S, fl e pf

Bohuslav MARTINU: "Madrigal Sonata" fl, vn e pf

Bohuslav MARTINU: "Promenades" fl, vn e clavicembalo

Bohuslav MARTINU: "Sonata" fl e pf

Bohuslav MARTINU: "Trio" fl, cello e pf

Bohuslav MARTINU: "Trio" fl, vno e pf

Yori Aki MATSUDAIRA: "Brilliancy" fl e pf

Yori Aki MATSUDAIRA: "Engraving" ott,fl,Afl,Bfl,CBfl e pf

Yoritsuné MATSUDAIRA: "Rhymes for Gazzelloni" fl solo

Fernando MENCHERINI: "Canzone periferica" fl e cello*

Fernando MENCHERINI: "Divaricanto 3°" fl e pf*

Fernando MENCHERINI: "Electric Vortex" fl, vno e nastro magnetico

Fernando MENCHERINI: "La Huella" fl e arpa*

Fernando MENCHERINI: "Playtime V" fl e vno

Fernando MENCHERINI: "Semen" fl

Fernando MENCHERINI: "Terzo Studio sul disoriente" fl basso*

Fernando MENCHERINI: "Vortex" fl, vno, vibr e archi

Olivier MESSIAEN: "Le merle noir" fl e pf

Darius MILHAUD: "Concerto" fl, vn e orch

Darius MILHAUD: "Sonatine" fl e pf

Georges MIGOT: "Concerto" fl, vc, arpa

Georges MIGOT: "Le livre des danceries" fl, vn e pf

Georges MIGOT: "Quatuor" fl, cl, vn, arpa

Lara MORCIANO: "Entangled" fl e ensemble*

Lara MORCIANO: "Parola che mi manca" S e ensemble*

Lara MORCIANO: "Tangle" fl e live electronics*

Robert MUCZYNSKI: "Sonata" op.14 per fl e pf

Tristan MURAIL: "Ethers" fl e cinque strumenti

Tristan MURAIL: "La Barque mystique" fl, cl, vn, vc, pf

Tristan MURAIL: "Treize couleurs du soleil couchant" ensemble (elettronica ad lib)

Luigi NONO: "A Pierre, dell'azzurro silenzio, inquietum" fl cbasso, cl

cbasso ed elettronica

Luigi NONO: "Das Atmende Klarsein" fl basso, coro ed elettronica

Luigi NONO: "Prometeo" solisti, voci, coro, 4 gruppi strumentali, recitanti ed elettronica

Olga NEUWIRTH "Entfremdung/Verfremdung" fl, pf e nastro magnetico

Olga NEUWIRTH "M29/Menzel 3" fl, vla, vcello e pf *

Olga NEUWIRTH "Quasare/Pulsare" fl e pf*

Olga NEUWIRTH "Spleen II" fl basso

Olga NEUWIRTH "Voluta/Sospeso" fl, vla, vcello, pf, perc*

Younghi PAGH-PAAN: "Dreisam-Nore" fl

Francesco PENNISI: "Commento a Euro" fl

Francesco PENNISI: "Introduzione al grecale" fl e arpa

Francesco PENNISI: "Méliès" fl e chit

Paolo PEREZZANI: "Arouette" fl e vn

Paolo PEREZZANI: "Il volto della notte" fl, clar basso e pf

Paolo PEREZZANI: "L'ombra dell'Angelo" fl in sol

Paolo PEREZZANI: "Vento di rosa" fl basso

Paolo PEREZZANI: "Radura con flauto (e roveto)" per fl e ensemble

Goffredo PETRASSI: "Dialogo angelico" 2 fl

Goffredo PETRASSI: "Romanzetta" fl e pf

Goffredo PETRASSI: "Souffle" ottavino/fl/fl in sol

Riccardo PIACENTINI: "Amariamori" fl in sol

Riccardo PIACENTINI: "Shahar (Aurora)" fl basso

Astor PIAZZOLLA: "Histoire du Tango" fl e chit

Astor PIAZZOLLA: "Tango-Studies" fl

Mario PILATI: "Sonata" fl e pf

Roland PÖNTINEN: "Poème carmine" fl/fl in sol*

Francis POULENC: "Sonata" fl e pf

Francis POULENC: "Mouvement pérpetuel" fl e chit

Henri PUSSEUR: "Flexions I" fl

Henri PUSSEUR: "L'Antre de la Nymphe" ensemble*

Veli Matti PUUMALA: "Edera" fl e pf*

Sergej PROKOFIE'V: "Sonata in re magg" op.94 fl e pf

Bernfried PRÖVE: "Arcade" fl e pf

Bernfried PRÖVE: "Entzeichnung I" fl

Einojuhani RAUTAVAARA: "Sonata" per ott/fl/fl in sol e chitarra

Maurice RAVEL: "Introduction et Allegro" arpa, fl, cl e quartetto d'archi

Maurice RAVEL: "Trois poèmes de St. Mallarmé" S, 2 fl, 2 cl, quartetto d'archi e pf

Max REGER: "Erste Serenade" per fl, vn e vla

Max REGER: "Zweite Serenade" per fl, vn, vla

Wolfgang RIHM: "Drei Vorspiele zu einer Insel" fl, vno e perc

Wolfgang RIHM: "Eine Stimme" S, fl, cl, vla, vc, cbasso, perc*

Joachin RODRIGO: "Concierto pastoral" fl e orch

Joachin RODRIGO: "Serenata al alba del dìa" fl e chit

Doina ROTARU: "Mithya" fl*

Doina ROTARU: "Tempio di fumo" fl

Albert ROUSSEL: "Joueurs de flûte" fl e pf

Albert ROUSSEL: "Poèmes de Ronsard" fl e S

Albert ROUSSEL: "Trio in fa" fl, vla, vcello

Jesùs RUEDA: "Designio de bruma" fl in sol e live electronics

Jesùs RUEDA: "Suspiria" fl*

Kaija SAARIAHO: "Aile du songe" per fl e orchestra

Kaija SAARIAHO: "·À la fumée" fl in sol, cello e orch

Kaija SAARIAHO: "Ariel's Hail" per S, fl e arpa

Kaija SAARIAHO: "Cendres" fl in sol, vc e pf

Kaija SAARIAHO: "Couleurs du vent" per fl in sol

Kaija SAARIAHO: "Laconisme de l'aile" fl

Kaija SAARIAHO: "Mirrors" per fl e vc

Kaija SAARIAHO: "New gates" fl, vla e arpa

Kaija SAARIAHO: "NoaNoa" fl e live electronics

Kaija SAARIAHO: "Oi Kuu" per fl basso e vc

Kaija SAARIAHO: "Terrestre" per fl solista, vno, vc, arpa e perc

Pierre SANCAN: "Sonatine" fl e pf

Nicola SANI: "Dialoghi migranti" fl in sol*

Nicola SANI: "I binari del tempo" fl e nastro magetico

Giacinto SCELSI: "Hyxos" fl in sol e perc

Giacinto SCELSI: "Kho-Lo" fl e clar

Giacinto SCELSI: "Pwill " fl

Giacinto SCELSI: "Quays" fl in sol (o fl)

Giacinto SCELSI: "Rucke di Guck" ottavino e oboe

Arnold SCHOENBERG: "Kammersymphonie" op.9 (Webern)

Arnold SCHOENBERG: "Pierrot lunaire" voce, fl, clar, vno, cello, pf

pfSalvatore SCIARRINO: "Addio case del vento" fl

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "All'aure in una lontananza" fl in sol (o fl basso o fl)

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Cantare con silenzio" fl, sei voci, percussori e risonanze*

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Cadenzario" per solisti con orchestra

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Canzona di ringraziamento" fl

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Come vengono prodotti gli incantesimi?" fl

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "D'un faune" fl in sol e pf

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Esplorazione del bianco" fl, vno, chit e cl basso

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Fauno che fischia a un merlo" fl e arpa

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Fra i testi dedicati alle nubi" fl

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Hermes" fl

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Il cerchio tagliato dei suoni" 4 fl e 100 fl migranti*

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Il motivo degli oggetti di vetro" 2 fl e pf (o 2 fl e 2 pf)*

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Immagine fenicia" fl

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "La perfezione di uno spirito sottile" fl e voce

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Lettera degli antipodi portata dal vento" fl*

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "L'orizzontze luminoso di Aton" fl

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "L'orologio di Bergson" fl*

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Morte tamburo" fl*

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Omaggio a Burri" fl in sol, vno e cl basso

Salvatore SCIARRINO "Quintettino n°2" per quintetto di fiati

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Rondò" fl e orch

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Studi per l'intonazione del mare" 4 fl, 4 sax, voce, percussione e orch di 100 fl e 100 sax*

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Toccata e fuga in RE minore (da Bach BWV 565)" fl solo

Salvatore SCIARRINO: "Venere che le grazie la fioriscono" fl

Stefano SCODANIBBIO: "Ritorno a Cartagena" fl basso*

Ravi SHANKAR: "L'Aube Enchantée" fl e arpa (o chit)

Alessandro SOLBIATI: "Am fuss des Gebirgs" fl, clar basso e pf

Alessandro SOLBIATI: "As if to land" fl

Alessandro SOLBIATI: "La rosa profunda" ottavino/f/fl in sol e vno

Atli Heimir SVEINSSON: "Xanties" fl, pf

Alessandro SOLBIATI: "Nora" ensemble*

Gabrio TAGLIETTI: "Canzoni delle libellule elettriche" fl

Gabrio TAGLIETTI: "Nella Torre" S, fl, pf e recitante*

Gabrio TAGLIETTI: "Tre leggende" fl e pf*

Yoshihisa TAIRA: "Filigrane" per fl e pf

Yoshihisa TAIRA: "Hyéraphonie IV" per ott/fl/fl in sol/fl basso

Yoshihisa TAIRA: "Maya" fl basso

Terumichi TANAKA: "Bai" fl

Terumichi TANAKA: "Ishi no muro" ott/fl/fl in sol/fl basso e pf

Toru TAKEMITSU: "I hear the water dreaming" fl e orch

Toru TAKEMITSU: "Itinerant" fl

Toru TAKEMITSU: "Towards the sea" fl in sol e chit (o arpa)

Toru TAKEMITSU: "Voice" fl

Jukka TIENSUU: "Ember" fl e ensemble

Jukka TIENSUU: "Cadenza" fl

Jukka TIENSUU: "Quattro studi" fl

Jukka TIENSUU: "Ouverture" fl e clav

Camillo TOGNI: "Cinque pezzi" fl e chit

Camillo TOGNI: "Due perludi" ottavino

Camillo TOGNI: "Sonata" fl e pf

Camillo TOGNI: "Tre duetti" Soprano e flauto

Kengo TOKUSASHI: "I due temi illusioni" fl e pf*

Henri TOMASI: "Sonatine" fl

Galina USTWOLSKAJA: "Komposition nr.1 - Dona nobis pacem" ott, tuba e

Riccardo VAGLINI: "Fossa comune" fl in sol e cello*

Riccardo VAGLINI: "Soliloquio delirante sul flauto d'amore" fl in sol

Ivan VANDOR: "Empty footprints" fl e pf*

Edgard VARÈSE: "Density 21.5" fl

Jürg WITTENBACH: "Serenade" fl e cl

Andrew WAGGONER: "Catena di cuori" fl e pf*

Amnon WOLMAN: "End divided Road" fl e nastro magnetico*

Iannis XENAKIS: "Zyia" S, fl e pf

Joji YUASA: "Domain" fl

Joji YUASA: "Interpenetration" 2 fl

Joji YUASA: "Inter-posi-play-tion 1" fl, pf e perc

Joji YUASA: "Mai Bataraki 2" fl in sol

Joji YUASA: "Mai Bataraki from A Ritual for Deplhi" fl/fl sol/fl bas e perc*

Joji YUASA: "Reigaku - in memoriam Isang Yun" fl in sol

Joji YUASA: "Terms of temporal detailing" fl basso

Isang YUN: "Novelletten" fl, arpa (vn, vcello ad lib)

Isang YUN: "Concerto" fl e orch

Isang YUN: "Garak" fl e pf

Isang Yun: "Inventionen" 2 fl

Isang YUN: "Salomo" fl (o fl in sol)

Isang YUN: "Sori" fl

Isang YUN: "Studi" ott, fl, fl in sol, fl basso

Isang YUN: "Trio" fl/fl in sol, oboe e vno